|

Current local time in Rajin, North Korea

1:38 :45 AM

01:38 :45

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Rajin Time

Want to convert Rajin time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajin KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rajin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajin Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Najin, Najin-up, Najin-ŭp, Radzin, Rajin, Rashin, Rasin, lajin, Радзин, 라진
Population
66,224
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 15' N Latitude / 130° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850