|

Current local time in Namyang, North Korea

11:10 :51 PM

23:10 :51

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (KST)

Convert Namyang Time

Want to convert Namyang time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Namyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Namyang KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Namyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Namyang Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Namyang, Namyang-dong, nam-yang, 남양
Population
22,218
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 129° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850