|

Current local time in Longjing, China

7:47 :16 AM

07:47 :16

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longjing Time

Want to convert Longjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liu-tao-kou, Longjing, Lung-ching, Lung-ching-chen, Lung-ching-chieh, Lung-ching-shih, Lung-ching-ts'un, Lung-ching-ts’un, Luntszintsun, Ryuseison, Ryūseison, Yanji, Yen-chi-hsien, Yonjontsuon, long jing, 龙井
Population
117185
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' N Latitude / 129° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86