|

Current local time in Musan-up, North Korea

8:18 :37 PM

20:18 :37

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (KST)

Convert Musan-up Time

Want to convert Musan-up time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Musan-up time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Musan-up KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Musan-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Musan-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Mosan, Mozan, Musan, Musan-up, Musan-ŭp, musan-eub, 무산읍
Population
21,739
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 13' N Latitude / 129° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850