|

Current local time in Helong, China

8:44 :13 AM

08:44 :13

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Helong Time

Want to convert Helong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Helong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Helong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Helong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Helong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Helong, Helong Shi, Helong Zhen, Ho-lung, Ho-lung-chen, Khehlune, Longcheng Zhen, San-tao-kou, he long, he long shi, he long zhen, long cheng zhen, Хэлуне, 和龙, 和龙市, 和龙镇, 龙城镇
Population
85,756
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 32' N Latitude / 128° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86