|

Current local time in Onsong, North Korea

9:15 :26 PM

21:15 :26

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Onsong Time

Want to convert Onsong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Onsong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Onsong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Onsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Onsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kosong, Kosong-ni, Kosŏng, Kosŏng-ni, Onjo, Onjō, Onsong, Onsong-up, Onsŏng, Onsŏng-ŭp, onseong, 온성
Population
19806
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 129° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850