|

Current local time in Yushu, China

9:49 :35 PM

21:49 :35

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yushu Time

Want to convert Yushu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yushu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yushu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yushu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yushu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jujshu, Ku-yu-shu, Ku-yü-shu, Yu-shu-chen, Yu-shu-hsien, Yushu, Yü-shu-chen, Yü-shu-hsien, Юйшу
Population
124736
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 47' N Latitude / 126° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86