|

Current local time in Acheng, China

3:19 :56 PM

15:19 :56

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Acheng Time

Want to convert Acheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Acheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Acheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Acheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Acheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-ch'eng-chen, A-ch'eng-hsien, A-ch’eng-chen, A-ch’eng-hsien, A-shih-ho, A-shih-ko, Acheng, Acheng Shi, Akheng, Asche-ho, Ashiho, a cheng, a cheng shi, Ахенг, 阿城, 阿城市
Population
144665
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 126° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86