|

Current local time in Bayan, China

7:46 :56 PM

19:46 :56

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Bayan Time

Want to convert Bayan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bayan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bayan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bayan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bajan, Bayan, Bayan Xian, Bayan Zhen, Pa Jen, Pa-yen-chen, Pa-yen-hsien, Pa-yen-su, Pa-yen-su-su, Payen, ba yan, ba yan xian, ba yan zhen, Баян, 巴彦, 巴彦县, 巴彦镇
Population
55186
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86