|

Current local time in Suihua, China

11:17 :39 PM

23:17 :39

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Suihua Time

Want to convert Suihua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suihua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suihua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chui-hua, Chŭi-huá, Pei-lin-tzu, Pei-t'uan-lin-tzu, Pei-t’uan-lin-tzu, Suej-chua, Suejkhua, Sui-hoa-chhi, Sui-hoà-chhī, Sui-hua-chen, Sui-hua-hsien, Sui-hwa, Suihua, Suihua Shi, Sujkhua, Tuy Hoa, Tuy Hóa, sayhwa, ssu-ihwa si, sui hua, sui hua shi, Суејхуа, Суйхуа, سایهوا, سوئہوا, 綏化, 綏化市, 绥化, 绥化市, 쑤이화 시
Population
252,245
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 126° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86