|

Current local time in Wangkui, China

11:43 :24 PM

23:43 :24

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wangkui Time

Want to convert Wangkui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wangkui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wangkui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wangkui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangkui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-lung, Ta-wu-ching-tzu, Wang-k'uei, Wang-k'uei-chen, Wang-k'uei-hsien, Wang-k’uei, Wang-k’uei-chen, Wang-k’uei-hsien, Wangkui, Wangkui Xian, Wangkui Zhen, wang kui, wang kui xian, wang kui zhen, 望奎, 望奎县, 望奎镇
Population
69,915
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 126° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86