|

Current local time in Hailun, China

6:04 :04 AM

06:04 :04

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Hailun Time

Want to convert Hailun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hailun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hailun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hailun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hailun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lun-chen, Hai-lun-hsien, Hailun, Hailun Shi, Hailun Zhen, T'ung-ken, T'ung-ken-ho, Tung-kei, T’ung-ken, T’ung-ken-ho, hai lun, hai lun shi, hai lun zhen, 海伦, 海伦市, 海伦镇
Population
109,881
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 27' N Latitude / 126° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86