|

Current local time in Zhaodong, China

7:00 :29 AM

07:00 :29

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaodong Time

Want to convert Zhaodong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaodong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaodong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaodong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaodong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-tung, Chao-tung-chen, Chzhaodun, Man'gou, Man-kou, Man’gou, T'ien-tsao-kang, T’ien-tsao-kang, Zhaodong, Zhaodong Shi, Zhaodong Zhen, zhao dong, zhao dong shi, zhao dong zhen, 肇东, 肇东市, 肇东镇
Population
154,406
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 125° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86