|

Current local time in Honggang, China

12:59 :07 AM

00:59 :07

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Honggang Time

Want to convert Honggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Honggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Honggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Honggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Honggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honggang, Honggang Jiedao, Honggang Qu, hong gang, hong gang jie dao, hong gang qu, 红岗, 红岗区, 红岗街道
Population
147977
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 24' N Latitude / 124° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86