|

Current local time in Anda, China

11:49 :59 PM

23:49 :59

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anda Time

Want to convert Anda time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anda CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anda Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-ta, An-ta-chan, An-ta-chen, An-ta-hsien, An-ta-shih, Anda, Anda Shi, Anda Zhen, an da, an da shi, an da zhen, Анда, 安达, 安达市, 安达镇
Population
181271
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 24' N Latitude / 125° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86