|

Current local time in Daqing, China

7:45 :04 AM

07:45 :04

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daqing Time

Want to convert Daqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-ta, An-ta-shih, Anda, DQA, Dacin, Daqing, Sa-erh-t'u, Sa-erh-t’u, Sartu, Sha-erh-t'u, Sha-erh-t’u, Дацин
Population
203488
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 34' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86