|

Current local time in Qinggang, China

1:42 :01 PM

13:42 :01

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qinggang Time

Want to convert Qinggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ing-kang, Ch'ing-kang-chen, Ch'ing-kang-hsien, Ch’ing-kang, Ch’ing-kang-chen, Ch’ing-kang-hsien, Qinggang, Qinggang Xian, Qinggang Zhen, Tsingkang, Tso-shu-kang, qing gang, qing gang xian, qing gang zhen, 青冈, 青冈县, 青冈镇
Population
64182
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 41' N Latitude / 126° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86