|

Current local time in Longfeng, China

8:51 :58 AM

08:51 :58

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longfeng Time

Want to convert Longfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longfeng, Longfeng Jiedao, Longfeng Qu, Lung-feng, Lung-feng-shan, long feng, long feng jie dao, long feng qu, 龙凤, 龙凤区, 龙凤街道
Population
152074
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 125° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86