|

Current local time in Taikang, China

7:21 :23 AM

07:21 :23

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taikang Time

Want to convert Taikang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taikang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taikang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taikang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taikang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dorbod, Du'erbote, Du'erbote Mengguzu Zizhixian, Duerbotetsi, Durvet, Du’erbote, Du’erbote Mengguzu Zizhixian, Hsiao-hao-tzu, Syaokhaotszy, T'ai-k'ang-chen, T'ai-k'ang-hsien, Taikang, Taikang Zhen, Taykan, Tu-erh-po-t'e, Tu-erh-po-t'e-ch'i, Tu-erh-po-t'e-meng-ku-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Tu-erh-po-t’e, Tu-erh-po-t’e-ch’i, Tu-erh-po-t’e-meng-ku-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, T’ai-k’ang-chen, T’ai-k’ang-hsien, du er bo te, du er bo te meng gu zu zi zhi xian, tai kang, tai kang zhen, 杜尔伯特, 杜尔伯特蒙古族自治县, 泰康, 泰康镇
Population
55316
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 51' N Latitude / 124° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86