|

Current local time in Tailai, China

12:56 :03 PM

12:56 :03

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tailai Time

Want to convert Tailai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tailai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tailai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tailai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tailai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-lai-chen, T'ai-lai-hsien, Tailai, Tailai Xian, Tailai Zhen, Tailaichi, T’ai-lai-chen, T’ai-lai-hsien, tai lai, tai lai xian, tai lai zhen, 泰来, 泰来县, 泰来镇
Population
66623
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 23' N Latitude / 123° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86