|

Current local time in Baicheng, China

2:05 :30 AM

02:05 :30

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Baicheng Time

Want to convert Baicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bach Thanh, Bah-siang, Baicheng, Baicheng Shi, Bajchehn, Bajchen, Bajcheng, Băh-siàng, Bạch Thành, DBC, Pai-ch'eng, Pai-ch'eng-shih, Pai-ch'eng-tzu, Pai-ch’eng, Pai-ch’eng-shih, Pai-ch’eng-tzu, Paichengtze, Paj-ccheng, Paj-čcheng, Pe̍k-siâⁿ-chhī, T'ao-an, T'ao-an-hsien, T'ao-yen, T’ao-an, T’ao-an-hsien, T’ao-yen, bai cheng, bai cheng shi, baicheong si, baychng, baychyng, Байчен, Байчэн, Бајченг, بائچینگ, بایچنگ, 白城, 白城市, 바이청 시
Population
316,970
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 36' N Latitude / 122° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86