|

Current local time in Guangming, China

5:22 :14 AM

05:22 :14

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guangming Time

Want to convert Guangming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guangming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guangming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guangming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guangming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guangming, T'ao-nan-chen, T'ao-nan-fu, T'ao-nan-hsien, Tao'an, Taonan, Taonan Shi, Taonan', Tao’an, T’ao-nan-chen, T’ao-nan-fu, T’ao-nan-hsien, guang ming, tao nan shi, Таонань, 光明, 洮南市
Population
112819
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 19' N Latitude / 122° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86