|

Current local time in Ulanhot, China

10:02 :55 PM

22:02 :55

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Ulanhot Time

Want to convert Ulanhot time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ulanhot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ulanhot CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ulanhot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ulanhot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
HLH, Horqin Youyi Qianqi, Huai-yuan-chen, Huai-yuän-chen, K'o-erh-ch'in-yu-ch'ien-ch'i, K'o-erh-ch'in-yu-i-ch'ien-ch'i, K’o-erh-ch’in-yu-ch’ien-ch’i, K’o-erh-ch’in-yu-i-ch’ien-ch’i, Ulan Hot, Ulan Hoto, Ulan-Khoto, Ulanhot, Ulanhot Shi, Van''yemyao, Van’’yemyao, Wang-yeh-miao, Wangyemiao, Wu-lan-hao-t'e, Wu-lan-hao-t'e-shih, Wu-lan-hao-t’e, Wu-lan-hao-t’e-shih, Wulanhaote Shi, awlan hwt, awlan ہwt, wang ye miao, wu lan hao te, wu lan hao te shi, أولان هوت, اولان هوت, اولان ہوت, 乌兰浩特, 乌兰浩特市, 王爷庙
Population
165,846
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 122° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86