|

Current local time in Harbin, China

1:24 :11 PM

13:24 :11

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Harbin Time

Want to convert Harbin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harbin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harbin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Harbin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Harbin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cap Nhi Tan, Charbin, Charbinas, Charmpin, Cáp Nhĩ Tân, HRB, Ha'erbin, Ha-erh-pin, Ha-erh-pin-shih, Harbin, Harbin Shi, Harbin-chhi, Harbin-chhī, Harbina, Harbino, Ha’erbin, Kharbin, Lungsod ng Harbin, Pin-chiang, Pin-chiang-hsien, Pinkiang, Xarbin, ha er bin, ha er bin shi, ha-eolbin si, har bin, harabina, harbn, harbyn, harpina, harubin, harubin shi, hrbyn, kharbini, Χαρμπίν, Харбин, Харбін, Խարբին, חרבין, خاربىن شەھىرى, هاربن, هاربین, ہاربن, हारबिन, हार्पिन, ਹਾਰਬਿਨ, ฮาร์บิน, ဟာရ်ပင်းမြို့, ხარბინი, ハルビン, ハルビン市, 哈尔滨, 哈尔滨市, 哈爾濱, 하얼빈 시
Population
5,878,939
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 126° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86