|

Current local time in Shangzhi, China

5:46 :16 PM

17:46 :16

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangzhi Time

Want to convert Shangzhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangzhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangzhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-he, Chu-ho, Chu-ho-hsien, Shang-chih, Shang-chih-chen, Shangzhi, Shangzhi Shi, Uchzukhe, Wu-chi-mi-ho, Wu-chu-ho, Wukimichan, Wukimiho, shang zhi, shang zhi shi, 尚志, 尚志市
Population
82,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 12' N Latitude / 127° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86