China
CST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Longcheng, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Longcheng to Kinshasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Longcheng which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kinshasa

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Longcheng, China / 3:00 am03:00 Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Longcheng, China Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Longcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-kung, Ch'eng-kung-hsien, Chenggong, Chenggong Xian, Ch’eng-kung, Ch’eng-kung-hsien, Longcheng, Longcheng Zhen, Lung-ch'eng-chen, Lung-ch’eng-chen, cheng gong, cheng gong xian, long cheng, long cheng zhen, 呈贡, 呈贡县, 龙城, 龙城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kinshasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kinshasa Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
FIH, Kincasa, Kinchasa, Kinchassa, Kinsas, Kinsasa, Kinsaso, Kinshasa, Kinshase, Kinsjasa, Kinszasa, Kinsásá, Kinxasa, Kinŝaso, Kinşasa, Kinšas, Kinšasa, Kînşasa, Leopoldstad, Leopoldville, Léopoldville, Quinxassa, jin sha sa, jin xia sha, kin cha sa, kinasasa, kinsaca, kinsasa, kinshasa, kinsyasa, knshasa, kynshasa, Κινσάσα, Киншаса, Киншасе, Кіншаса, Կինշասա, קינשאזע, קינשאסה, كينشاسا, کنشاسا, کنشاسہ, کینشاسا, किन्शासा, কিনশাসা, ਕਿਨਸ਼ਾਸਾ, கின்ஷாசா, കിൻഷസ, กินชาซา, ཀིན་ཤ་ས།, ကင်ရှာဆာမြို့, კინშასა, ኪንሻሳ, キンシャサ, 金夏沙, 金沙薩, 킨샤사
Population
7,785,965
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 15° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243