China
CST
Missouri, USA
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Longcheng, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Wildwood, MO, USA

Longcheng to Wildwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Longcheng which corresponds to 6am-8am in Wildwood

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Longcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Wildwood, MO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Longcheng, China / 9:00 am09:00 Wildwood, MO, USA

Longcheng, China Wildwood, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Longcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-kung, Ch'eng-kung-hsien, Chenggong, Chenggong Xian, Ch’eng-kung, Ch’eng-kung-hsien, Longcheng, Longcheng Zhen, Lung-ch'eng-chen, Lung-ch’eng-chen, cheng gong, cheng gong xian, long cheng, long cheng zhen, 呈贡, 呈贡县, 龙城, 龙城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Wildwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wildwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Vajldvud, Vildvud, wayldwwd, wayldwwd myzwry, Вајлдвуд, Вилдвуд, وائلڈووڈ، مسوری, وايلدوود, وایلدوود، میزوری
Population
35,899
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 90° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1