CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Longyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LCX, Leng-na-chhi, Liung-ngam-su, Liùng-ngâm-sṳ, Long Nham, Longyan, Longyan Shi, Longyen shehiri, Lung-jen, Lung-ngang, Lung-yen, Lung-yen-hsien, Lungyenchow, Lunujan', Lêng-nâ-chhī, Lṳ̀ng-ngàng, langyan, long yan, long yan shi, lung-yen si, lwnghyan, lwngyan, Лунъянь, لانگیان, لونغيان, لونگیان, 竜岩, 竜岩市, 龍岩, 龍岩市, 龙岩, 龙岩市, 룽옌 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86