|

Current local time in Longyan, China

11:21 :32 AM

11:21 :32

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Longyan Time

Want to convert Longyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LCX, Leng-na-chhi, Liung-ngam-su, Liùng-ngâm-sṳ, Long Nham, Longyan, Longyan Shi, Longyen shehiri, Lung-jen, Lung-ngang, Lung-yen, Lung-yen-hsien, Lungyenchow, Lunujan', Lêng-nâ-chhī, Lṳ̀ng-ngàng, langyan, long yan, long yan shi, lung-yen si, lwnghyan, lwngyan, Лунъянь, لانگیان, لونغيان, لونگیان, 竜岩, 竜岩市, 龍岩, 龍岩市, 龙岩, 龙岩市, 룽옌 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86