CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Meihekou, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Walnut Creek, CA, USA

Meihekou to Walnut Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Walnut Creek

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Walnut Creek, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Meihekou, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Walnut Creek, CA, USA

Meihekou, China Walnut Creek, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Walnut Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Walnut Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Uolnt Krijk, Uolnat-Krik, Volnat Krik, Volnat-Krik, Walnut Creek, he tao xi, u~orunattokuriku, valanata krika, walnat kryk kalyfrnya, walnwt kryk, wolneoskeulig, Волнат Крик, Волнат-Крік, Уолнат-Крик, Уолнът Крийк, والنات کریک، کالیفرنیا, والنوت كريك, वालनट क्रीक, ウォールナットクリーク, 核桃溪, 월넛크릭
Population
68,910
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 122° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1