China
CST
Solomon Islands
SIT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours behind SIT (Solomon Islands Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Meihekou, China is 6:30 am06:30 in Honiara, Solomon Islands

Meihekou to Honiara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Meihekou which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Honiara

3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Meihekou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 SIT (Solomon Islands Time) (Honiara, Solomon Islands). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Meihekou, China / 6:30 am06:30 Honiara, Solomon Islands

Meihekou, China Honiara, Solomon Islands
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Meihekou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihekou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-lung, Hai-lung-hsien, Hailong, Mei-ho-k'ou, Mei-ho-k'ou-chen, Mei-ho-kow, Mei-ho-k’ou, Mei-ho-k’ou-chen, Meihekou
Population
99,419
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 31' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Honiara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SIT - Solomon Islands Time
SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Solomon Islands Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Solomon IslandsTime.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Honiara Facts

Country
Solomon Islands
Alternative Names
HIR, Honiara, Honiaro, Khoniara, Oniara, ho ni xa ra, honiala, honiara, huo ni ya la, hwnyara, Ονιάρα, Хониара, הוניארה, هونيارا, هونیارا, โฮนีอารา, ሆኒያራ, ホニアラ, 霍尼亚拉, 霍尼亞拉, 호니아라
Population
56,298
Currency
Dollar (SBD)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 25' S Latitude / 159° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+677