CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Line Islands Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Nancang, China is 4:00 am04:00 in LINT

Nancang to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Nancang which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in LINT

10:00 pm22:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nancang, China / 4:00 am04:00 LINT

Nancang, China LINT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86