|

Current local time in Nancang, China

5:13 :50 AM

05:13 :50

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nancang Time

Want to convert Nancang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nancang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nancang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86