CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of Tonga Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Nancang, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in TOT

Nancang to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Nancang which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in TOT

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Nancang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nancang, China / 5:00 pm17:00 TOT

Nancang, China TOT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Nancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nancang, nan cang, 南仓
Population
3,507
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 117° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86