China
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Panshi, China is 5:00 am05:00 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba

Panshi to San Antonio de los Banos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Panshi which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Antonio de los Banos

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Panshi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Panshi, China / 5:00 am05:00 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba

Panshi, China San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Panshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Panshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mo-p'a-shan, Mo-p'an-shan, Mo-p’a-shan, Mo-p’an-shan, P'an-shih, P'an-shih-chen, P'an-shih-hsien, Pan'shi, Panshi, Panshihtun, P’an-shih, P’an-shih-chen, P’an-shih-hsien, Паньши
Population
80,200
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 56' N Latitude / 126° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los Baños
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53