China
CST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Pengcheng, China is 2:00 am02:00 in Motru, Romania

Pengcheng to Motru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pengcheng which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Motru

7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Pengcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Motru, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Pengcheng, China / 2:00 am02:00 Motru, Romania

Pengcheng, China Motru, Romania
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pengcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng-ch'eng-chen, Penchenchzhen', Penchenchzhen’, Pengcheng, P’eng-ch’eng-chen
Population
68,442
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 25' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Motru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Motru Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Motru
Population
22,319
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 22° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40