China
CST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Pizhou, China is 8:30 am08:30 in Ivatsevichy, Belarus

Pizhou to Ivatsevichy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pizhou which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ivatsevichy

1:30 pm13:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pizhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Ivatsevichy, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Pizhou, China / 8:30 am08:30 Ivatsevichy, Belarus

Pizhou, China Ivatsevichy, Belarus
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ei-hsien, Peixian, Pizhou, P’ei-hsien, Yun-ho, Yun-ho-ch'e-chan, Yun-ho-chen, Yunhe, Yün-ho, Yün-ho-chen, Yün-ho-ch’e-chan
Population
82,641
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 117° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ivatsevichy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ivatsevichy Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Fol'vark Ivatseviche, Fol’vark Ivatseviche, Ivacehvichy, Ivacevichi, Ivantsevichi, Ivatsevichi, Ivatsevichy, Iwacewicze, Twacewicze, Івацэвічы, Ивацевичи
Population
24,200
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 42' N Latitude / 25° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375