China
CST
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Qinnan, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Rio Blanco, Nicaragua

Qinnan to Rio Blanco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Qinnan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Rio Blanco

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qinnan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Rio Blanco, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Qinnan, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Rio Blanco, Nicaragua

Qinnan, China Rio Blanco, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Qinnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-nan, Ch'in-nan-ts'ang, Qinnancang
Population
55,975
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Rio Blanco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Blanco Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Rio Blanco, Río Blanco
Population
17,018
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 56' N Latitude / 85° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505