CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Qujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u, Ch'u-hsien, Ch’ü, Ch’ü-hsien, Qujiang, Quxian, Tsyuysyan', Tsyuysyan’, qu jiang, 渠江
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 106° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86