|

Current local time in Qujiang, China

8:35 :06 PM

20:35 :06

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qujiang Time

Want to convert Qujiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qujiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qujiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qujiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qujiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qujiang, Qujiang Jieban, qu jiang, qu jiang jie ban, 曲江, 曲江街办
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86