|

Current local time in Dazhou, China

7:11 :46 AM

07:11 :46

Sunday, 06 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Dazhou Time

Want to convert Dazhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dazhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dazhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dazhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dazhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
DAX, Dachzhou, Dak-ciu, Dasyan', Dasyan’, Daxian, Dazhou, Dăk-ciŭ, GJat Chau, Sui-ting, Sui-ting-fu, Suting, Suydin, Ta, Ta-cou, Ta-hsien, Ta-čou, Tat-chiu-chhi, Ta̍t-chiu-chhī, That-chu-su, Tha̍t-chû-sṳ, da zhou, da zhou shi, dajeou si, dazhw, dazhww sychwan, Đạt Châu, Дачжоу, داژو, داژوو، سیچوان, 达州, 达州市, 達州, 達州市, 다저우 시
Population
130,749
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 107° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86