|

Current local time in Wanxian, China

9:10 :39 AM

09:10 :39

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wanxian Time

Want to convert Wanxian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanxian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanxian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanxian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanxian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wan, Wan-hsien, Wan-hsien-shih, Wanxian
Population
188,980
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 48' N Latitude / 108° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86