|

Current local time in Lichuan, China

2:15 :31 AM

02:15 :31

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lichuan Time

Want to convert Lichuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lichuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lichuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lichuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lichuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Li-ch'uan-hsien, Li-ch’uan-hsien, Lichuan, Lichuan', Lichwan-hsien, Личуань
Population
72,653
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 18' N Latitude / 108° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86