|

Current local time in Enshi, China

2:32 :28 AM

02:32 :28

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Enshi Time

Want to convert Enshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Enshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Enshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Enshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Enshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
ENH, Ehn'shi, En-shih, En-shih-hsien, Enshi, Shih-nan, Shihnanfu, en shi, Ēnshī, Эньши, 恩施
Population
95,227
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 18' N Latitude / 109° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86