CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Sangmu, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Livingston, United Kingdom

Sangmu to Livingston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sangmu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Livingston

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Sangmu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Livingston, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Sangmu, China / 10:00 am10:00 Livingston, United Kingdom

Sangmu, China Livingston, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sangmu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sangmu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sang-mu-ch'ang, Sang-mu-ch’ang, Sangmu, Sangmu Zhen, sang mu, sang mu zhen, 桑木, 桑木镇
Population
1,110
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 12' N Latitude / 106° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Livingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Livingston Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Baile Dhun Leibhe, Baile Dhunleibhe, Baile Dhùnlèibhe, Baile Dhún Léibhe, Baile Leibhinn, Baile Lèibhinn, Leivinstoun, Livingston, Livingston i Skottland, Livingstonas, Livinqston, li wen si tong, lywyngstwn askatlnd, Ливингстон, Лівінгстон, لونگسٹن, لیونگسٹن، مغربی لوتھیان, لیوینگستون، اسکاتلند, 利文斯通
Population
56,570
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 3° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44