CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Shanhecun, China is 10:30 pm22:30 in Xai-Xai, Mozambique

Shanhecun to Xai-Xai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Xai-Xai

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Xai-Xai, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Shanhecun, China / 10:30 pm22:30 Xai-Xai, Mozambique

Shanhecun, China Xai-Xai, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Xai-Xai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Xai-Xai Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chai Chai, Joa Belo, Joao Belo, João Belo, Sai Sajus, Sai-Sai, Shai-Shai, VJB, Vila de Joao Belo, Vila de João Belo, Vila-Joao-Belo, Vila-João-Belo, Xai Xai, Xai-Xai, sai sai, shai-shai, shaishai, shay-shay, syaisyai, Šai Šajus, Σάι-Σάι, Шаи-Шаи, Шаї-Шаї, شای-شای, შაი-შაი, シャイシャイ, 賽賽, 샤이샤이
Population
127,366
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' S Latitude / 33° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258