CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
5:00 pm17:00 in Shanhecun, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in Lom Sak, Thailand

Shanhecun to Lom Sak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Shanhecun which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lom Sak

5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Lom Sak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Shanhecun, China / 4:00 pm16:00 Lom Sak, Thailand

Shanhecun, China Lom Sak, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lom Sak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lom Sak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lom Sak, Amphoe Wat Pa, Ban Lom Sak, Changwat Muang Hlom Sak, Changwat Muang Lom Sak, Hlomsak, Lom Sak, Muang Hlom Sak, Muang Lom Sak, Wat Pa, hlmsak, หล่มสัก
Population
17,309
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 101° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66