|

Current local time in Lom Sak, Thailand

11:33 :39 AM

11:33 :39

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (GMT)

Convert Lom Sak Time

Want to convert Lom Sak time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lom Sak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lom Sak GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lom Sak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Lom Sak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lom Sak, Amphoe Wat Pa, Ban Lom Sak, Changwat Muang Hlom Sak, Changwat Muang Lom Sak, Hlomsak, Lom Sak, Muang Hlom Sak, Muang Lom Sak, Wat Pa, hlmsak, หล่มสัก
Population
17,309
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 101° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66