China
CST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Shima, China is 8:30 pm20:30 in San Jose, CA, USA

Shima to San Jose call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Shima which corresponds to 5am-7am in San Jose

12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shima, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (San Jose, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Shima, China / 8:30 pm20:30 San Jose, CA, USA

Shima, China San Jose, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhai, Lung-hai, Shih-ma, Shih-ma-chen, Shima, shi ma, Шима, 石码
Population
68,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 117° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Iosephopolis, Pueblo De Alvarado, Pueblo De San Jose De Guadalupe, SJC, San Chose, San Choze, San Chozė, San Jose, San Jose De Alvarado, San Jose De Guadalupe *, San Jose i California, San José, San Khose, San Khoze, San Xose, San Xosé, San-Joseo, San-Khaseh, San-Khose, San-Xose, Sanhose, Sanhosē, can hoce, sa n jwz, saeneojei, saina hoze, san hwzyh, san ose, san'noze, san-khose, sana hose, sana hoze, sanhose, sena hoje, sheng he xi, sn hwzh, sn‌khwzh kalyfrnya, syana hose, Σαν Χοσέ, Сан Хозе, Сан Хосе, Сан-Хасэ, Сан-Хосе, Սան Խոսե, סן חוזה, سا ن جوز, سان هوزيه, سان ہوزے، کیلیفورنیا, سن‌خوزه، کالیفرنیا, सान होसे, सॅन होजे, सैन होज़े, স্যান হোসে, ਸਾਨ ਹੋਜ਼ੇ, સાન હોસે, சான் ஹொசே, శాన్ ఓసె, ಸ್ಯಾನ್‌ ಜೋಸ್‌‌, แซนโฮเซ, სან-ხოსე, サンノゼ, 聖荷西, 산호세, 새너제이
Population
1,026,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 20' N Latitude / 121° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1