China
CST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Shima, China is 1:00 am01:00 in Villa Park, IL, USA

Shima to Villa Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shima which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Villa Park

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shima, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Villa Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Shima, China / 1:00 am01:00 Villa Park, IL, USA

Shima, China Villa Park, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhai, Lung-hai, Shih-ma, Shih-ma-chen, Shima, shi ma, Шима, 石码
Population
68,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 117° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Villa Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Villa Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vila Park, fyla bark, Вила Парк, فيلا بارك
Population
21,969
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1